Customer, Member and Visitor Personal Data Processing Policy (https://geovisionplanner.com)

Dear Customers, Potential Customers and Website Visitors, as geovisionplanner (“GVG Danışmanlık Ltd Şti – Muradiye Mh. Kalıpçı Sk. N: 4/6 34357 Beşiktaş – İstanbul Mecidiyeköy VD 4540445202” or “Company”), we attach great importance to the protection of your personal data.

In this context, we would like to inform you about your personal data and processing processes in the capacity of “data officer” in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 (“KVKK”).

What Are Your Personal Data Processed?
With the Demo Request;

  • Your identity information (name, surname, date of birth)
  • Your contact information (address, e-mail address, telephone number)
  • Details regarding your use of the site (your behavior on the site, transactions, preferences, products visited, etc.)
  • Your unique username and password
  • Your company information (company name, phone, address)
  • With Establishment of Electronic Commerce Contract;
  • Your identity information (name surname, date of birth, TR Identity Number)
  • Your contact information (address, e-mail address, telephone number)
  • If you request an invoice, share it with us (TR Identity Number, Tax Identification Number)
  • Processing to be sent to the payment institution if you pay by credit card

Information about the bank iban and the bank you are using, in case money order is selected as the payment method.

If You Are a User;

  • Your unique username and password
  • Records of the services provided by our company (request and complaint management)
  • Records made with the form received regarding your complaints
  • In case you are a user, the information of your customers, which is formed only by the storage and use of the system, without determining the purposes and means of processing of the geovisionplanner within the framework of the electronic commerce system we provide,
  • If You Grant Permission for Electronic Commercial Communication;
  • Your identity information (name, surname)
  • Your contact information (address, e-mail address, telephone number)
  • Details regarding your use of the site (your behavior on the site, transactions, preferences, products visited, etc.)
  • Your marketing-based information (demographic member / user / customer information such as date of birth, site usage, shopping habits, address and habits, shopping habits-preferences, likes and related comments for all kinds of products and services, campaigns, surveys, etc. , invoice contents, payment methods (cash, credit card, etc.) and payment details (installment amount etc.), old and new mobile / home / work phone / fax numbers, e-mail addresses, cookies (cookies, web browser beacons) , IP, beacon, wired-wireless network connection information etc.),
Purposes of Processing Your Personal Data
Your personal data may be processed for the following purposes in accordance with the legislation on the protection of personal data;

General Purposes:
If you contact us, your identity and contact information in order to resolve your problems and complaints and to communicate with you when necessary,
Your identity, contact, invoice, shopping information for the purpose of fulfilling our obligations arising from legislation, authorized and authorized public institutions and organizations and other legal obligations, especially information security,
Your identity, contact, invoice, shopping information in order to use all kinds of lawsuits, responses and objection rights against official institutions and organizations such as court, executive office, arbitration committee in disputes arising from the contract,

Included in Your Demo Request:
Your identity and contact information in order to ensure the use of our product and to fulfill the requirements of the sales contract we will potentially conclude with you, to open a user account and log in,
When you want to purchase a product after the demo request, your identity and contact information in order to enable you to shop using your member information without the need to enter all membership information in each shopping transaction,
Your identity and contact information in order to distinguish the records we have created in our system for you from the records of other customers, to enable you to benefit from post-sales operational processes without submitting invoices / receipts,
If you request an invoice, your identity and invoice information in order to issue an invoice,
If you want to make your payment by credit card, your credit card information is transferred to the payment institution in order to receive the payment (credit card information is not recorded.)
Your identity, shopping and billing information in order to fulfill our retention obligations arising from legislation,

If You Are a User:
Within the scope of the User complaint and request form, in order to ensure the development of our product and to respond to your requests instantly,
In the case provided to you to follow up regular payments and make arrangements with your account information and to manage your electronic commerce environment,
If you are a user, the sales you have made, to ensure the execution of your electronic commerce site,
Within the scope of the service provided, with the aim of managing your requests and providing the best electronic commerce with the best service principle,
For the purpose of managing your electronic commerce site with the business partners on the website or to whom we transfer your data upon request,
If You Grant Permission for Electronic Commercial Communication:
We process your identity, communication, shopping and marketing information in order to create / carry out general or personalized campaigns, advantages, promotions, advertisements, information, marketing activities, and to carry out all kinds of commercial communication activities for you.
Collection Method and Legal Reason of Your Personal Data
Your personal data by geovisionplanner; Your transactions on the site are processed within the framework of your Electronic Commercial Communication Permit, which is received by automated methods or electronic systems, with all kinds of shopping, collection, delivery, transaction, questionnaire filling on the site, along with your requests regarding your demo requests, requests and complaints.

Your personal data as geovisionplanner; Regarding the demo requests on the site and the sales processes, the legal reasons for the “necessity of data processing for the establishment and performance of the contract”, “fulfillment of the legal obligation” and “the necessity of data processing for the legitimate interests of the data controller; The legal reason for “fulfillment of the legal obligation” regarding our storage obligations arising from the legislation; If you are a user, “data processing is necessary for the establishment and execution of the contract” for the follow-up of your requests and complaints, based on the reason that “data processing is mandatory for the exercise of the right”, in case you give Electronic Commercial Communication Permission and to provide you with new services with your data business partners We collect based on explicit consent legal reasons.

Transfer of Your Personal Data
Your personal data as a company;

Information technologies, marketing activities, or consulting that require expertise, etc. service providers of geovisionplanner with domestic and international business partners and service providers (call center, personal data collection service via devices, marketing consultancy, database, electronic message tool service providers, consultancy for the purpose of receiving services, receiving product and service support in personal data collection processes. , etc. companies that provide services) or in case the servers of our domestic business partners are abroad,
With our dealers and business partners for the purpose of solving your shopping on the site and any other product requests,
Within the scope of the permission you give to our business partners on our site and offered to their service and whom you want to receive service,
The information requested from us in order to fulfill our legal rights such as giving information, document and other related obligations to authorized and authorized public institutions and organizations and judicial authorities and to exercise our legal rights such as lawsuit and response rights, to these institutions, organizations and authorities,
If you make your payment by credit card, you can send your credit card information to the relevant bank, electronic payment institution, etc. without being recorded by geovisionplanner. we share it with third parties that provide the service.
Your Rights
In accordance with the 11th article of the Law; to geovisionplanner with the methods in the “communication” section of this policy

Learning whether your personal data is processed,
If your personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
To know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
To request correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
Requesting the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the KVKK legislation,
Request notification of your personal data to third parties,
Object to the occurrence of a result against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
If you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, demanding that this damage be compensated.
you have the rights.


Contact
GVG Consulting Ltd Sti
Address: Muradiye Mh. Kalıpçı Sk. N: 4/1 34357 Beşiktaş – İstanbul Mecidiyeköy VD 4540445202
Telephone: 0212 327 92 05

You can reach your applications from your registered e-mail on the system, to the e-mail address of geovisionplanner, which has been allocated for the said application procedure, as the Data Controller. Or, you can send the geovisionplanner to the address specified below in writing (We would like to remind you that the relevant procedure must be followed in cases where the relevant request is required by law in a certain procedure.)

© 2021 Geovision Group, TR.

All rights reserved.

Payment Methods